Meyzeek Staff

Click on the name
for a direct link to email.

Role

Arnold, Bailey 6th Grade Counselor
Bailey, James Seventh-Grade Administrator
Baker, Sarah Youth Services Center (YSC) Coordinator
Vacant Scholars Team, Science
Biergans, Joyce Ivy League Team, ECE
Bomar, Sharon Team VIP, Mathematics
Branch, Dr. Rhonda Eighth-Grade Administrator 
Broughton, Jetoria Scholars Team, Language Arts
Brown, Linda Office Manager
Cabral, Tonya Innovators, Language Arts
Cardona, Gamaliel Spanish
Chapman, Tim Scholars Team, Social Studies
Colston-Wise, Lynn ECE
Craft, Ida Incredibles, Mathematics
Cramton, Matt Explorers Team, Mathematics
Creggett, Harvey Olympians Team, Social Studies
Cross, Carrie Explorers, Language Arts (Writing)
Curtis, Alison VIP Team, Language Arts
Daniel, Jim Band
Dayringer, Meghan VIP Team, Science
Dearborn, James Greeks Team, Social Studies
Dearborn, Sandy Academic Instructional Coach
Dickey, John Ivy League Team, Mathematics
Eddins, Rochelle Food Services
Elliott, Tabitha Food Services
Franklin, Kelly Explorers, Language Arts (Reading)
Fowler, Bradley Explorers, Science
George, Dr. Ronda Principal
Goins, Dana 8th Grade Counselor
Grisham, Jessica Robotics
Guest, Andrew 6th Grade Administrator
Hamilton, Sheryl Technology / Computer Science / App Creators
Hammond, Angie ECE Implementation Coach
Hamsley, Kirk Team Innovators, Social Studies
Herbig, Cynthia Explorers Team, Social Studies
Hirth, Patrick Olympians Team, Science
Holtgrewe, Jacob Megaminds, Science
Jennings, Anita Food Services Manager
Johnson, Richard ECE
Jones, Doug Orchestra
Kiser, Jennifer Scholars Team, Mathematics
Lamaster, Kelli Ivy League Team, Language Arts
LaPaille, Sherri Receptionist
Lewis, William Science, Team Greeks
Lyles, Delton In-School Security, Community School
Mahnesmith, Kyle Physical Education (PE)
Mastronicola, Kate STLP, Technology Coordinator
Mathews, Lilian Team Ivy League, Science
Merced Zayas, Tania Incredibles, Social Studies
McIntosh, Tiffany ISAP
McNear, Angela Librarian
Medley, Shelli Innovators Team, ECE
Murdock, Rebecca Megaminds, Social Studies
Nord, Wendy Scholars Team, ECE
O'Bryan, Mary Attendance
O’donnell, Kevin Innovators Team, Science
Palof, Abby Olympians, Language Arts
Percival, Tracy 7th Grade Counselor
Price, Darrell Plant Operator
Poore, Leslie Bookkeeper
Ramsey, Emily Olympians Team, Mathematics
Richardson, Amber Innovators Team, Mathematics
Riggins, Kyle Megaminds, Math
Rossetti, Stephen Megaminds, Language Arts
Ross-McDonald, Peggy Food Services
Rutledge, Brittany Incredibles, Science
Santry, John ECE
Sims, Kevin Team VIP, Social Studies
Sipe, Naomi Mental Health Practioner
Southerland, Katherine Health
Spayd, Kristi Incredibles, Language Arts
Stacy, Robin Math, Team Greeks
Stinnett, Loren Magnet Coordinator
Swope, Marilyn Scholars Team, ECE
Tackett, Mariana Spanish
Temple, Artrice YSC/Community School Coordinator
Wade, Sarah Graphic Arts
Watson, Patricia Visual Art
Wellman, Jeffrey PLTW
Wilcox, Casey Greeks Team, Language Arts
Winston, Janice Food Services
Yates, Brock Ivy League, Social Studies

Meyzeek Middle School
828 South Jackson Street
Louisville, Kentuckey 40203
(502) 485-8299